Cisco CVR-XENPAK-SFP-COM Adapter / Converter XENPAK to SFP+ View larger

Cisco CVR-XENPAK-SFP-COM Adapter / Converter XENPAK to SFP+

CVR-XENPAK-SFP-COM

New

CVR-XENPAK-SFP-COM is an adapter module that converts a 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK into 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+. Thanks to this converter module, Arpers offers flexibility to use the 10 Gigabit XENPAK interface switch port with XENPAK or SFP+ modules.

More details

180,29 € tax incl.

149,00 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: CVR-XENPAK-SFP-COM Temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Single-mode / Multi-mode (fiber optic) Max data rate: 10Gbps
Form type: XENPAK to SFP+ Max cable distance: 80km
Conection: Hot-pluggable DOM Support: Yes
Wawelength: N/A Interface: N/A

5 other products in the same category:

by celebrand.es