per page
Showing 1 - 15 of 450 items
  • 101,34 €

    Arpers transceivers are compatible with Cisco XFP and have been designed for high-speed data transmissions in both single mode and multi mode fiber optic networks. They support up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET / SDH and in applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network. In addition, each...

    101,34 €
    In stock
  • 309,83 €

    Arpers transceivers compatible with Cisco XENPAK and have been designed for high-speed data transmissions in both single mode and multi mode fiber optic networks. These transceivers support up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet, fiber channel and in applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network.

    309,83 €
    In stock
  • 331,30 €

    Arpers transceivers are compatible with Cisco XFP and have been designed for high-speed data transmissions in both single mode and multi mode fiber optic networks. They support up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET / SDH and in applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network. In addition, each...

    331,30 €
    In stock
  • 988,63 €

    Arpers transceivers compatible with Cisco XENPAK and have been designed for high-speed data transmissions in both single mode and multi mode fiber optic networks. These transceivers support up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet, fiber channel and in applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network.

    988,63 €
    In stock
  • 220,87 €

    Arpers transceivers compatible with Cisco XENPAK and have been designed for high-speed data transmissions in both single mode and multi mode fiber optic networks. These transceivers support up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet, fiber channel and in applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network.

    220,87 €
    In stock
  • 773,73 €

    Arpers transceivers are compatible with Cisco XFP and have been designed for high-speed data transmissions in both single mode and multi mode fiber optic networks. They support up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET / SDH and in applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network. In addition, each...

    773,73 €
    In stock
  • 293,09 €

    Arpers transceivers are compatible with Cisco X2 and designed for high-speed data transmissions in both single mode and multi mode fiber optic networks. These transceivers support up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet, fiber channel and in applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network. In addition, each of these...

    293,09 €
    In stock
  • 12,05 €

    Arpers transceivers are compatible with Cisco SFP and have been designed for high-speed data transmissions in both Single mode and Multi mode fiber-optic networks. These transceivers support 1Gigabit on Ethernet, fiber channel and in applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network. To complement these SFP...

    12,05 €
    In stock
  • 12,05 €

    Arpers transceivers are compatible with Cisco SFP and have been designed for high-speed data transmissions in both Single mode and Multi mode fiber-optic networks. These transceivers support 1Gigabit on Ethernet, fiber channel and in applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network. To complement these SFP...

    12,05 €
    In stock
  • 1 806,75 €

    Arpers transceivers are compatible with Cisco X2 and designed for high-speed data transmissions in both single mode and multi mode fiber optic networks. These transceivers support up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet, fiber channel and in applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network. In addition, each of these...

    1 806,75 €
    In stock
  • 774,40 €

    Juniper Compatible 10-Gigabit Ethernet

    774,40 €
    In stock
  • 143,99 €

    Optical Transceiver GPON OLT SFP 1490nm(Tx)/1310nm(Rx),2488M(Tx)/1244M(Rx),SC,SM, Class B DDM

    143,99 €
    In stock
  • 52,20 €

    Arpers transceivers are compatible with Cisco SFP and have been designed for high-speed data transmissions in both Single mode and Multi mode fiber-optic networks. These transceivers support 1Gigabit on Ethernet, fiber channel and in applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network. To complement these SFP...

    52,20 €
    In stock
  • 13,06 €

    Arpers transceivers are compatible with Cisco SFP and have been designed for high-speed data transmissions in both Single mode and Multi mode fiber-optic networks. These transceivers support 1Gigabit on Ethernet, fiber channel and in applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network. To complement these SFP...

    13,06 €
    In stock
  • 26,80 €

    These Arpers transceivers are compatible with Cisco SFP and have been designed to support 1Gigabit on Ethernet in applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network. To complement these SFP socket-equipped devices, Arpers offers several SFP cooper transceivers that are tested and compatible with our...

    26,80 €
    In stock
Showing 1 - 15 of 450 items

Transceiver

A transceiver is a device comprising both a transmitter and a receiver that are combined and share common circuitry or a single housing. When no circuitry is common between transmit and receive functions, the device is a transmitter-receiver.

In the world of telecommunications, transceiver is in charge of receiving communication to process it and transmit the information.

Transceiver compatible for the first brands manufacturers of Switch

Very few system manufacturers in the IT industry produce their own transceivers. In most cases, they buy standard third-party products and sell them at high prices under their own brand. In the internal memory of the transceiver (EEPROM), information is stored for each manufacturer. This information is retrieved from the different network devices so that the transceivers only work on their devices.

Arpers offers compatible transceivers with the same quality at a price up to 90% lower. By using Arpers transceivers you will not have any limitations on the use or warranty of the devices in which you use them. All our compatible transceivers have a lifetime warranty.

We provide the highest quality, lifetime warranty and 100% compatibility with the first brands. We also have all types / formats across all platforms, including SFP Transceiver, SFP +, QSFP, QSFP28, X2, Xenpak and GBIC, all with great discounts on OEM price.

Cost savings with compatible transceivers

Significant cost savings compared to original equipment. In some cases the price differences between one of our compatible transceivers and the same OEM is astronomical.

In fact, many parts of equipments we supply are obtained from the same manufacturers that supply the large companies and are thoroughly tested within the Arpers facilities to ensure their full compatibility.

Buy Transceiver with confidence

All our transceivers are 100% compatible with the main brands of the network and telecommunications industry through Ethernet SDH / SONET / ONT / DWDM optical, MPLS / IP, Ethernet Carrier fully tested for the host system destined in our laboratory tests, which has the most complete range of OEM equipment.

With support of full warranty the use of Arpers compatible transceivers does not void your equipment's warranty. You can also count on our Try & Buy service, samples without commitment to check the compatibility in the field.

Transceiver 100% tested

We provide the highest reliability and quality by testing 100% of our products in a real simulation in the Arpers test laboratory, followed by tests on the system within critical and non-critical areas within the customer's network.

This goes beyond the tests performed by the OEM and in fact, many large vendors that do not have the necessary equipment to perform tests and even sometimes have not even touched the product before it reaches you.

Smart purchase of transceiver

Most original equipment manufacturers that provide optical transceivers and other interconnection peripherals do not manufacture at home, but purchase them from specialized third parties. They then use various mechanisms such as connection standards, cabling types and vendor codes to try to capture and block customers.

In case of transceiver provider codes, these are characters stored on the chipboard used to identify compatible hardware. If transceiver returns an incorrect code, then the device will not recognize it and refuse to operate.

By law, sellers can not stipulate that only parts of their brand can be used within the destination system in order to maintain the validation of guarantee. The threat of collateral is a misconception commonly used to protect the manufacturer's sales channel and is almost never written down.

Arpers wide range of compatible copper and optical transceivers which are designed to complement any equipment we offer.

Security when choosing a compatible transceiver

The common connection problems in enterprise networks and data centers are often due to low compatibility or low quality transceivers and not to failure of the network devices themselves.

Arpers compatible transceivers have been specially designed and tested to work perfectly on the equipment of leading brands of global manufacturers such as Cisco, HP, Huawei, Dell, Alcatel, Arista or Juniper, ensuring the steadiness and sturdiness of your network at all times and deleting doubts when choosing a compatible transceiver.

Wide range of transceivers for maximum flexibility

With several form factors, support types and performance, Arpers transceivers provide a wide range of connectivity options to satisfy many different network architectures and deployment scenarios.

Whether the high-speed network requires 100GE inside the data center or whether it is long-range 1GE to connect data centers in different cities, Arpers has a compatible transceiver to meet your needs.

Optical transceiver

Below we highlight features and benefits of optical transceivers that you can find in our online store, Arpers.

Characteristics and benefits of optical transceiver

Learn all details of our Transceivers compatible with brands such as Cisco, Juniper, HP, Arista, Huawei and others.

Product development

Development and engineering of new products for the latest network platforms in the industry, including both trends and older devices.

Compatible coding

Serial and programmed in a unique way for a perfect integration and functionality identical to OEM products. Each compatible transceiver is programmed for specific application.

Product validation

In our testing laboratory we have a wide range of devices from leading manufacturers to verify compatibility and functionality in all software versions of leading brands.

Certification tests

Certification tests in traffic simulation in OEM equipment guarantee low latency and high reliability.

Support

Our engineers have the highest certifications, including fiber optics that work closely with our customers to offer the most complete pre and post-sales support.

Great Offer of Transceivers

We have a wide range of compatible transceivers as well as cables, memories and many other products to cover all your needs.

Custom Transceivers solutions

Transceiver compatible and cable solutions for your needs that do not offer the large manufacturers of OEM equipment. Thanks to our professional advice and a large stock we can offer customized solutions for any network and any platform.

Great stock

Most of the products we offer are in stock for immediate shipment, even for large-scale orders.

Discover all the Transceivers brands that you can find in Arpers:

Cisco Transceivers

Juniper Transceivers

Arista Transceivers

GPON Transceivers

Alcatel Transceivers

Huawei Transceivers

HP Transceivers

Mensaje enviado correctamente
by celebrand.es