Cisco GLC-BX-D49-COM Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D49, Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm, SMF, 20km, LC simplex, DOM View larger

Cisco GLC-BX-D49-COM Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D49, Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm, SMF, 20km, LC simplex, DOM

GLC-BX-D49-COM

New

Arpers transceivers are compatible with Cisco SFP and have been designed for high-speed data transmissions in both Single mode and Multi mode fiber-optic networks. These transceivers support 1Gigabit on Ethernet, fiber channel and in applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network. To complement these SFP socket-equipped devices, Arpers offers several SFP fiber-optic transceivers that are tested and compatible with our products. Several models are available for the most popular use of SFPs.

More details

42,17 € tax incl.

34,85 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: GLC-BX-D49-COM Temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Single-mode (fiber optic) Max data rate: 1000Mbps
Form type: SFP Max cable distance: 20km
Conection: Hot-pluggable DOM Support: Yes
Wawelength: Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Interface: LC Simplex

12 other products in the same category:

by celebrand.es