SFP-0231A562-COM Arpers 1000BASE-SX, 850nm, MMF, 550m, Dual LC, DOM for Huawei View larger

SFP-0231A562-COM Arpers 1000BASE-SX, 850nm, MMF, 550m, Dual LC, DOM for Huawei

New

The SFP optical transceivers of Arpers compatible with Huawei have been designed and configured for data transmissions in data networks. Thanks to the manufacturing, it includes a laser that allows to manage data to 1.25G speed along 550m. In addition, the LC fiber connector allows any connection type of network infrastructure.

More details

32,67 € tax incl.

27,00 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: SFP-0231A562-COM Temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Multi-mode (fiber optic) Max data rate: 1Gbps
Form type: SFP Max cable distance: 550m
Connection: Hot-pluggable DOM support: Yes
Wavelength: 850nm Interface: LC Dúplex

1 other products in the same category:

by celebrand.es