HP J4858C-C Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP, 850nm, MMF, 550m, Dual LC View larger

HP J4858C-C Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP, 850nm, MMF, 550m, Dual LC

J4858C-C

New

This Arpers transceiver is compatible with HP SFP and has been manufactured for high-speed data transmissions in multi-mode fiber optic networks. Supports up to 1 Gigabit Ethernet, for installation in switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment connected to the data network. Depending on the model, the SFP cover is resistant to operating temperatures between 0ºC and 70ºC and between -40ºC and + 85ºC.

More details

11 Items

13,35 € tax incl.

11,03 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: J4858C-C-COM Temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Multi-mode (fiber optic) Max data rate: 1000Mbps
Form type: SFP Max cable distance: 550m
Conection: Hot-pluggable DOM Support: No
Wawelength: 850nm Interface: LC Duplex

3 other products in the same category:

by celebrand.es