HP 455883-B21-COM Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 850nm, MMF, 300m, LC, DOM View larger

HP 455883-B21-COM Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 850nm, MMF, 300m, LC, DOM

455883-B21-COM

New

The SFP + optical transceivers of Arpers compatible with HP have been designed and configured for network data transmissions offering profitability for its users thanks to its low consumption. The SFP + form factor transceivers support the 10 Gigabit SR standard, providing up to 300m connection in multi-mode OM3 fiber and 400m in multi-mode OM4 fiber ....

More details

66,07 € tax incl.

54,60 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: 455883-B21-COM Temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Multi-mode (fiber optic) Máx data rate: 10Gbps
Form type: SFP+ Máx cable distance: 300m
Conection: Hot-pluggable DOM Support: Yes
Wawelength: 850nm Interface: LC

4 other products in the same category:

by celebrand.es