HP AJ718A-COM Compatible 8.5G SFP+, 850nm, MMF, 300m, LC Dúple, DOM View larger

HP AJ718A-COM Compatible 8.5G SFP+, 850nm, MMF, 300m, LC Dúple, DOM

AJ718A-COM

New

Arpers transceivers compatible with HP SFP+ have been designed and configured for high-speed data transmissions in data networks. They support up to 8.5 Gigabit in fiber channel and in storage system applications related to the data network. In addition, this SFP+ transceiver is equipped with the digital supervision function (DDM / DOM).

More details

78,35 € tax incl.

64,75 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: AJ718A-COM Temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Multi-mode (fiber optic) Max data rate: 8.5Gbps
Form type: SFP+ Max cable distance: 300m
Conection: Hot-pluggable DOM Support: Yes
Wawelength: 850nm Interface: LC Duplex

1 other products in the same category:

by celebrand.es