HP JD102B-COM Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP, 1310nm, MMF, 2km, Dual LC, DOM View larger

HP JD102B-COM Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP, 1310nm, MMF, 2km, Dual LC, DOM

JD102B-COM

New

This Arpers transceiver is compatible with HP SFP and has been manufactured for high-speed data transmissions in multi-mode fiber optic networks. Supports up to 1 Gigabit Ethernet, for installation in switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment connected to the data network. Depending on the model, the SFP cover is resistant to operating temperatures between 0ºC and 70ºC and between -40ºC and + 85ºC.

More details

139,76 € tax incl.

115,50 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: JD102B-COM Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Multi-mode (fibra) Max data rate: 100Mbps
Form type: SFP Max cable distance: 2km
Conection: Hot-pluggable DOM Support: Yes
Wawelength: 1310nm Interface: LC Duplex
by celebrand.es