QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-COM Arpers 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm, MMF, 100m, MPO, DOM for Juniper View larger

QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-COM Arpers 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm, MMF, 100m, MPO, DOM for Juniper

New

Arpers transceivers are compatible with Juniper QSFP / QSFP+ and compact media connectors that gives an instant fiber connection to your network equipment.The form factor and the electrical interface are specified by multi-source agreement (MSA) under the auspices of the “Small Form Factor Committee”. These transceivers connect the data network hardware (servers and switches) to a fiber optic cable or an active and passive copper electrical connection.

More details

187,55 € tax incl.

155,00 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-COM Temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Multi-modoe (fiber optic) Max data rate: 40Gbps
Form type: QSFP+ Max cable distance: 100m
Connection: Hot-pluggable DOM support: Yes
Wavelength: 850nm Interface: MPO
by celebrand.es