Arista QSFP-40G-SR4-ARISTA-COM Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP, 850nm, MMF, 100m, MPO View larger

Arista QSFP-40G-SR4-ARISTA-COM Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP, 850nm, MMF, 100m, MPO

QSFP-40G-SR4-ARISTA-COM

New

Arpers optical transceivers are compatible with Arista QSFP and are hot-swappable, compact media connectors that provide instant fiber connection to your network equipment. The form factor and the electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) under the auspices of the Small Form Factor Committee. These transceivers connect the data network hardware (servers and switches) to a fiber optic cable.

More details

224,39 € tax incl.

185,45 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: QSFP-40G-SR4-ARISTA-COM Temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Multi-mode (fiber optic) Max data rate: 40Gbps
Form type: QSFP Max cable distance: 100m
Conection: Hot-pluggable DOM Support: No
Wawelength: 850nm Interface: MPO

1 other products in the same category:

by celebrand.es