Arista SFP-10G-SRL-ARISTA-COM Compatible 10GBASE-SR Lite SFP+, 850nm, MMF, 100m, Dual LC, DOM View larger

Arista SFP-10G-SRL-ARISTA-COM Compatible 10GBASE-SR Lite SFP+, 850nm, MMF, 100m, Dual LC, DOM

SFP-10G-SRL-COM

New

Arpers transceivers are compatible with Arista SFP+ and have been designed for data transmissions in high-speed fiber-optic networks in multi mode. These transceivers support up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET / SDH and in applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network. In addition, these transceivers are equipped with the digital monitoring function (DDM / DOM).

More details

6 Items

33,88 € tax incl.

28,00 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: SFP-10G-SRL-ARISTA-COM Temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Multi-mode (fiber optic) Max data rate: 10Gbps
Form type: SFP+ Max cable distance: 100m
Conection: Hot-pluggable DOM Support: Yes
Wawelength: 850nm Interface: LC Duplex
by celebrand.es