Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4-COM Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm, MMF, 300m, MPO/MTP, DOM View larger

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4-COM Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm, MMF, 300m, MPO/MTP, DOM

QSFP-40G-CSR4-COM

New

Arpers optical transceivers are compatible with Cisco QSFP / QSFP + and hot-swappable, compact media connectors that provide instant fiber connection to your network equipment. The form factor and the electrical interface are specified by multi-source agreement (MSA) under the auspices of the Small Form Factor Committee. These transceivers connect the data network hardware (servers and switches) to a fiber optic cable or an active and passive copper electrical connection.

More details

260,15 € tax incl.

215,00 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: QSFP-40G-CSR4-COM Temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Multi-mode (fiber optic) Max data rate: 40Gbps
Form type: QSFP+ Max cable distance: 300m
Conection: Hot-pluggable DOM Support: Yes
Wawelength: 850nm Interface: MPO
by celebrand.es