GP-SFP2-1Y-COM Arpers 1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual LC, DOM for Dell View larger

GP-SFP2-1Y-COM Arpers 1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual LC, DOM for Dell

GP-SFP2-1Y-COM

New

Arpers transceivers are compatible with Dell-Force SFP and have been designed for high-speed data transmissions. They offer Ethernet support, fiber channel or SONET / SDH and applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network. In addition, these transceivers can be adjusted to work in different temperature ranges.

More details

25,41 € tax incl.

21,00 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: GP-SFP2-1Y-COM Temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Single-mode (fiber optic) Max data rate: 1.25Gbps
Form type: SFP Max cable distance: 10km
Connection: Hot-pluggable DOM support: Yes
Wavelength: 1310nm Interface: LC Dúplex

3 other products in the same category:

by celebrand.es