Sale! Cisco SFP-10G-LR-COM Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual LC, DOM View larger

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-COM Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual LC, DOM

SFP-10G-LR-COM

New

Arpers transceivers are compatible with Cisco SFP+ and have been designed for high-speed data transmissions in both single mode and multi mode fiber optic networks. These transceivers support up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet, fiber channel and in applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network. In addition, each transceiver is equipped with the digital monitoring function (DDM / DOM).

More details

93 Items

63,25 € tax incl.

52,27 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: SFP-10G-LR-COM Temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Single-mode (fiber optic) Max data rate: 10Gbps
Form type: SFP+ Max cable distance: 10km
Conection: Hot-pluggable DOM Support: Yes
Wawelength: 1310nm Interface: LC Duplex

6 other products in the same category:

by celebrand.es