3CXENPAK92-COM Arpers 10GBASE-LR XENPAK, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual SC, DOM  for HP View larger

3CXENPAK92-COM Arpers 10GBASE-LR XENPAK, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual SC, DOM for HP

3CXENPAK92-COM

New

Arpers transceivers compatible with HP XENPAK have been designed and configured for high-speed data transmissions in data networks. These transceivers support up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet and they are equipped with Digital Diagonostic Monitoring (DDM/DOM), that allows to have better failure isolation and error detection.

More details

243,51 € tax incl.

201,25 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: 3CXENPAK92-COM Temperature range: 0 to70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Single-mode (fiber optic) Max data rate: 10Gbps
Form type: XENPAK Max cable distance: 10km
Connection: Hot-pluggable DOM support: Yes
Wavelength: 1310nm Interface: SC Dúplex

2 other products in the same category:

by celebrand.es