3CXFP97-80KM-1610-COM Arpers 10GBASE-CWDM XFP, 1610nm, SMF, 80km, Dual LC, DOM for HP View larger

3CXFP97-80KM-1610-COM Arpers 10GBASE-CWDM XFP, 1610nm, SMF, 80km, Dual LC, DOM for HP

3CXFP97-80KM-1610-COM

New

Arpers transceivers are compatible with HP XFP and have been designed for high-speed data transmissions. XFP is an optic transceiver for 8Gbps/10Gbps and 10 Gigabit Ethernet channel fiber applications. The transceivers are equipped with Digital Monitoring Function (DDM/DOM), that allows to have better failure isolation and error detection.

More details

1 228,15 € tax incl.

1 015,00 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: 3CXFP97-80KM-1610-COM Temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Single-mode (fiber optic) Max data rate: 10Gbps
Form type: XFP Max cable distance: 80km
Connection: Hot-pluggable DOM support: Yes
Wavelength: 1610nm Interface: LC Duplex

19 other products in the same category:

by celebrand.es