OSN010N12-COM Arpers 10GBASE-BXU SFP+, Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm, SMF, 40km, Single LC, DOM for Huawei View larger

OSN010N12-COM Arpers 10GBASE-BXU SFP+, Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm, SMF, 40km, Single LC, DOM for Huawei

OSN010N12-COM

New

The SFP+ optical transceivers of Arpers compatible with Huawei have been designed and configured for high-speed data transmissions in data networks.. They support up to 10 Gigabit in Ethernet, fiber channel or SONET / SDH and in applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network. In addition, this SFP+ transceiver is equipped with the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM / DOM).

More details

156,70 € tax incl.

129,50 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: OSN010N12-COM Temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Single-mode (fiber optic) Max data rate: 10Gbps
Form type: SFP+ Max cable distance: 40km
Connection: Hot-pluggable DOM support: Yes
Wavelength: Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm Interface: LC Simplex

7 other products in the same category:

by celebrand.es