HP J9153A-COM Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, Dual LC, DOM View larger

HP J9153A-COM Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, Dual LC, DOM

J9153A-COM

New

The SFP+ optical transceivers of Arpers compatible with HP have been designed and configured for network data transmissions offering profitability for its users thanks to its low consumption. They support up to 10 Gigabit in Ethernet, fiber channel or SONET / SDH and in applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network. In addition, this SFP + transceiver is equipped with the digital supervision function (DDM / DOM).

More details

650,98 € tax incl.

538,00 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: J9153A-COM Temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Single-mode (fiber optic) Max data rate: 10Gbps
Form type: SFP+ Máx cable distance: 40km
Conection: Hot-pluggable DOM Support: Yes
Wawelength: 1550nm Interface: LC Dúplex

5 other products in the same category:

by celebrand.es