Arista QSFP-40G-ER4-ARISTA-COM Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP, 1310nm, SMF, 30km, Dual LC, DOM

QSFP-40G-ER4-ARISTA-COM

New

Arpers optical transceivers are compatible with Arista QSFP and are hot-swappable, compact media connectors that provide instant fiber connection to your network equipment. The form factor and the electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) under the auspices of the Small Form Factor Committee. These transceivers connect the data network hardware (servers and switches) to a fiber optic cable.

More details

2 341,93 € tax incl.

1 935,48 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: QSFP-40G-ER4-ARISTA-COM Temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Single-mode (fiber optic) Max data rate: 40Gbps
Form type: QSFP Max cable distance: 30km
Conection: Hot-pluggable DOM Support: Yes
Wawelength: 1310nm Interface: LC Duplex

2 other products in the same category:

by celebrand.es