Arista SFP-10G-LRL-ARISTA-COM Compatible 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+, 1310nm, SMF, 2km, Dual LC, DOM View larger

Arista SFP-10G-LRL-ARISTA-COM Compatible 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+, 1310nm, SMF, 2km, Dual LC, DOM

SFP-10G-LRL-ARISTA-COM

New

Arpers transceivers are compatible with Arista SFP+ and have been designed for data transmissions in high-speed fiber-optic networks in single mode. These transceivers support up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET / SDH and in applications of switches, routers, storage systems and other equipment related to the data network. In addition, these transceivers are equipped with the digital monitoring function (DDM / DOM).

More details

64,53 € tax incl.

53,33 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: SFP-10G-LRL-ARISTA-COM Temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Single-mode (fiber optic) Max data rate: 10Gbps
Form type: SFP+ Max cable distance: 2km
Conection: Hot-pluggable DOM Support: Yes
Wawelength: 1310nm Interface: LC Duplex

14 other products in the same category:

by celebrand.es