XFP-10GE-ER-COM Arpers 10Gbase-ER XFP, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, Dual LC, DOM for Juniper View larger

XFP-10GE-ER-COM Arpers 10Gbase-ER XFP, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, Dual LC, DOM for Juniper

New

Arpers transceivers are compatible with 10GB Juniper SFP+ and XFP .They are compact media connectors and they offeer a cost-effective way to connect a network device with a wide variety of fiber cable types. In addition, The XFP transceivers are 100% compatible with all Juniper switches and modules that support them.

More details

695,75 € tax incl.

575,00 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: XFP-10GE-ER-COM Temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Single-mode (fiber optic) Max speed data: 10Gbps
Form type: XFP Max cable distance: 40km
Connection: Hot-pluggable DOM support: Yes
Wavelength: 1550nm Interface: LC Dúplex

8 other products in the same category:

by celebrand.es