EX-SFP-1GE-LX-COM Arpers 1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual LC, DOM for Juniper View larger

EX-SFP-1GE-LX-COM Arpers 1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual LC, DOM for Juniper

EX-SFP-1GE-LX-COM

New

Arpers transceivers are compatible with Juniper SFP . They are compact media connectors that gives an instantaneous fiber connection to your network equipment and offeer a cost-effective way to connect a network device with a wide variety of fiber cable types. Depending on the model, the SFP cover is resistant to operating temperatures between 0ºC and 70ºC and between -40ºC and + 85ºC.

More details

1 Item

13,71 € tax incl.

11,33 € tax excl.

More info

Features:
Compatible with: EX-SFP-1GE-LX-COM Temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cable type: Single-mode (fiber optic) Max data rate: 1Gbps
Form type: SFP Max cable distance: 10km
Connection: Hot-pluggable DOM support: Yes
Wavelength: 1310nm Interface: LC Dúplex

12 other products in the same category:

by celebrand.es